ASIC miner comparison

DCR1 (1.2TH/s) vs V1 Mini SE (200MH/s)

Compare pricing, hashrate, power draw, efficiency, ROI, and estimated hosted profitability before choosing your next mining setup.

DCR1 (1.2TH/s)
VS
V1 Mini SE (200MH/s)
Higher hashrate
DCR
Better efficiency
V1
Estimated net daily
DCR
Hosted power rate
$0.060/kWh

Option 1

DCR1 (1.2TH/s)

Ask availability
DCR1 (1.2TH/s)
Price
N/A
ROI
N/A
Hashrate
1.2 TH/s
Net daily
$9.06
Open product page

Option 2

V1 Mini SE (200MH/s)

Ask availability
V1 Mini SE (200MH/s)
Price
N/A
ROI
N/A
Hashrate
200 MH/s
Net daily
-$0.08
Open product page

V1 Mini SE (200MH/s) leads this comparison

V1 Mini SE (200MH/s) comes out ahead on more buyer-facing signals here. DCR1 (1.2TH/s) can still be the better fit when budget, availability, or a specific mining setup matters more.

DCR
3
metric wins
V1
4
metric wins

Profit estimates use currently available product data and a hosted electricity rate of $0.060/kWh.

Technical comparison

Side-by-side mining, operating, and commercial specs.

FeatureDCR1 (1.2TH/s)V1 Mini SE (200MH/s)Advantage
Brand
Obelisk
iPollo
Contextual
Model
DCR
V1
Contextual
Hashrate
1.2 TH/s
Best
200 MH/s
DCR1 (1.2TH/s)
Power Consumption
500W
116W
Best
V1 Mini SE (200MH/s)
Efficiency
416.67 J/TH
0.58 J/MH
Best
V1 Mini SE (200MH/s)
Daily energy use
12.0 kWh
2.8 kWh
Best
V1 Mini SE (200MH/s)
Net Daily Profit (Est.)
$9.06
Best
-$0.08
DCR1 (1.2TH/s)
Monthly Profit (Est.)
$271.80
Best
-$2.31
DCR1 (1.2TH/s)
Price
N/A
N/A
Contextual
Estimated ROI
N/A
N/A
Contextual
Cooling
AIR
AIR
Contextual
Dimensions
200 x 360 x 200 mm
179 x 90 x 143 mm
Contextual
Weight
9000 g
2100 g
Best
V1 Mini SE (200MH/s)

Performance

DCR1 (1.2TH/s) has the hashrate edge for raw output potential.

Efficiency

V1 Mini SE (200MH/s) is stronger when comparing joules per hash unit.

Buying decision

Check live stock, delivery schedule, and hosting capacity on the product page before placing an order.

Frequently asked questions

Which is more powerful: DCR1 (1.2TH/s) or V1 Mini SE (200MH/s)?

DCR1 (1.2TH/s) has a higher hashrate of 1.2 TH/s compared to V1 Mini SE (200MH/s)'s 200 MH/s.

Is DCR1 (1.2TH/s) more efficient than V1 Mini SE (200MH/s)?

V1 Mini SE (200MH/s) is more energy efficient at 0.58 J/MH.

Which miner has the better estimated ROI?

Estimated ROI is not available because one of the miners is missing current pricing or profit data.

Every Day You Wait is Revenue You Lose

Curious? Let’s connect to answer your questions.