ASIC miner comparison

SealMiner A2 Hydro (446TH/s) vs X4-C 1U (450H/s)

Compare pricing, hashrate, power draw, efficiency, ROI, and estimated hosted profitability before choosing your next mining setup.

SealMiner A2 Hydro (446TH/s)
VS
X4-C 1U (450H/s)
Higher hashrate
A2
Better efficiency
N/A
Estimated net daily
A2
Hosted power rate
$0.060/kWh

Option 1

SealMiner A2 Hydro (446TH/s)

Ask availability
SealMiner A2 Hydro (446TH/s)
Price
N/A
ROI
N/A
Hashrate
446 TH/s
Net daily
$1.84
Open product page

Option 2

X4-C 1U (450H/s)

Ask availability
X4-C 1U (450H/s)
Price
N/A
ROI
N/A
Hashrate
450 H/s
Net daily
$0.00
Open product page

SealMiner A2 Hydro (446TH/s) leads this comparison

SealMiner A2 Hydro (446TH/s) comes out ahead on more buyer-facing signals here. X4-C 1U (450H/s) can still be the better fit when budget, availability, or a specific mining setup matters more.

A2
3
metric wins
X4-C 1U
2
metric wins

Profit estimates use currently available product data and a hosted electricity rate of $0.060/kWh.

Technical comparison

Side-by-side mining, operating, and commercial specs.

FeatureSealMiner A2 Hydro (446TH/s)X4-C 1U (450H/s)Advantage
Brand
Sealminer
N/A
Contextual
Model
A2
N/A
Contextual
Hashrate
446 TH/s
Best
450 H/s
SealMiner A2 Hydro (446TH/s)
Power Consumption
7360W
0W
Best
X4-C 1U (450H/s)
Efficiency
16.50 J/TH
N/A
Contextual
Daily energy use
176.6 kWh
0.0 kWh
Best
X4-C 1U (450H/s)
Net Daily Profit (Est.)
$1.84
Best
$0.00
SealMiner A2 Hydro (446TH/s)
Monthly Profit (Est.)
$55.25
Best
$0.00
SealMiner A2 Hydro (446TH/s)
Price
N/A
N/A
Contextual
Estimated ROI
N/A
N/A
Contextual
Cooling
HYDRO
AIR
Contextual
Dimensions
N/A
450 x 462 x 44 mm
Contextual
Weight
60000 g
N/A
Contextual

Performance

SealMiner A2 Hydro (446TH/s) has the hashrate edge for raw output potential.

Efficiency

Efficiency data is not available for this comparison.

Buying decision

Check live stock, delivery schedule, and hosting capacity on the product page before placing an order.

Frequently asked questions

Which is more powerful: SealMiner A2 Hydro (446TH/s) or X4-C 1U (450H/s)?

SealMiner A2 Hydro (446TH/s) has a higher hashrate of 446 TH/s compared to X4-C 1U (450H/s)'s 450 H/s.

Is SealMiner A2 Hydro (446TH/s) more efficient than X4-C 1U (450H/s)?

Efficiency data is not available for this comparison.

Which miner has the better estimated ROI?

Estimated ROI is not available because one of the miners is missing current pricing or profit data.

Every Day You Wait is Revenue You Lose

Curious? Let’s connect to answer your questions.